skip navigation
Wisconsin Juniors

Alumni

Class Of 2021

Name Team Number Position College/University Commitment
Sammie Sieb 18-1 13 OH Hope College
Alyssa Gerzel 18-1 4 RS Judson University
Alexandra Taylor 18-1 6 DS North Central University
Jessica Pozezinski 18-1 8 OH Concordia - Wisconsin
Megan Maloney 18-1 10 MB Arizona State University*
Kayleigh Glickley 18-1 11 S Cal Poly*
Tori Schuler 18-1 18 OH Millikin University
Tori Goedland 18-1 22 DS Indiana Tech
Grace Antlfinger 18-1 25 DS Edgewood College
Grace Frey 18-1 31 OH/MB/RS/S Wisconsin Lutheran College

Class Of 2020

Name Team Number Position College/University Commitment
Olivia Dir 18-1 1 OH Northwest Missouri State
Melanie Monaco 18-1 4 OH/RS University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Madeline Haines 18-1 5 OH IUPUI
Lahni Palmer 18-1 8 S Carthage College
Emily Alan 18-1 9 MB IUPUI
Eileen Tarcha 18-1 10 DS/L University of Illinois*
Karlee Lois 18-1 14 S Wheeling University
Amber Bischel 18-1 17 L Ole Miss
Kaitlin Gawelski 18-1 23 OH/RS/MB Wheeling University
Karina Leber 18-1 42 MB Colorado State University
Cayla Gutche 18-Elite 3 DS/L/S University of Wisconsin-Parkside
McKenna Hall 18-Elite 7 OH/DS Carson-Newman University
Alison Buchta 18-Elite 12 OH
Madeline Keller 18-Elite 16 OH/MB/RS Arizona State*
Kelli Rettig 18-Elite 18 OH Marian University (WI)
Laren Baldowsky 18-Elite 20 MB
Lydia Sanchez 18-Elite 34 S/RS/DS Edison State CC
Reagan Boswell 18-Elite 37 MB/RS
Lexington McKillips 18-Elite 41 OH/RS Concordia University Wisconsin
Kylie Brua 18-Elite 48 S Kean University
Hannah Green 18-Elite 88 MB Lakeland University

Class Of 2019

Name Team Number Position College/University
Jadyn James 18-1 31 OH Quincy University
Keelan Bell 18-1 77 MB Eastern Illinois University
Emily Terry 18-1 6 OH St. Norberts College
Katie Vilardi 18-1 18 S/DS Augustana College

Class of 2018

Name School  
Alysaa Bombicino    
Ashley Sobocinski University of the Cumberlands  
Camila Hallmann Rock Valley College   
Erica Grant Tennessee Tech  
Jazmine Neal UW-Parkside  
Julia Heck UW-Superior  
Morgan Blunt Quincy University  
Morgan Hunt North Dakota University  
Natalya Torres    
Samantha Serak Cardinal Stritch  
Veronica Brothers  Marian University   

Class of 2016

Name School  
Abi Strebig Fairleigh Dickinson University  
Alexandra Ahrens Washington University  
Annie Ertz Townson University  
Emma Hallmann Bemidji State University  
Jenna Walczak Southwest Minnesota State  
Juliana Tirabassi Barry University  
Kylie Wilks University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee  
Megan Schulte UW Parkside  
Olivia Sobbe UW Whitewater  
Rachel Hein UW- Stevens Point  
Sarah Dodd Wisconsin  
Sarah Grabowski Carthage College  

Class of 2015

Name School  
Jelena Romanovic Carthage  
Lexi Caruso Concordia University-Wisconsin  
Madeline Brown UW-LaCrosse  
Marissa Grant Central Michigan  
Sarah Konchan NC State  

Class of 2014

Name School  
Abby Jeffcoat University of Wisconsin Green Bay  
Allison Goad University of Illinois  
Allyson Mitchell Greenville College  
Amy Schryver Elmhurst College  
Arianna Cohen Lawrence University  
Ashley Jehlicka Concordia Wisconsin  
Bekah Raebel Quincy University  
Beth Kuske University of Wisconsin Green Bay  
Isamar Rodriguez Northern Illinois  
Jessica Wewers Alverno  
Kristen Hulbert Elmhurst College  
Lauren Alberti Palm Beach Atlantic University  
Lauren Musurlian Millikin University  
Lauren Ray Lawrence University  
Megan Wadsworth North Alabama  
Mikayla Prott Southwestern Community College  
Rhiannon Ungerer Brescia University  
Samantha Falco Eastern Michigan University  
Shelby Griffiths UW LaCrosse  
Stephanie Karlovics Eckerd College  
Taryn Ungerer St. Cloud State University  
Taylor Totka University of Wisconsin Green Bay  
Victoria Liu    

Class of 2013

Name School Featured Article(s)
Allison Olley University of Minnesota Duluth  
Alyssa Bridleman University of St. Francis Joliet, IL  
Brooke Hartnell University of St. Francis Joliet, IL  
Elizabeth Heidenrich St. Ambrose  
Hannah Kren Gannon University
Jaime Dickinson University of South Florida  
Jess Kloehn Akron  
Josie Bauscher    
Kelly Gould Hannibal-LaGrange University  
Kendall Farmer Wittenberg  
Lauren Hickson UW Parkside  
Lisa Lowry Illinois College
Mallory Gizowski UW Whitewater  
Marina Treto Dubuque University  
Mary OConnor Toledo  
Megan Crane Northern Michigan University  
Morganne Longoria Valparasio University
Nicole Petrie Kishwaukee College  
Shawn Hotson USC Aiken  
Taylor Zaeske Caldwell College
Tessa Weber UW Whitewater  

Class of 2012

Name School Featured Article(s)
Brianna Grant Texas Tech  
Carley Gross Grand Valley State  
Felicia Hess Trinity  
Haley Jeffcoat Liberty
Jenna Jehlicka Cardinal Stritch  
Jessica Ploss University of Missouri St. Louis  
Jo Wilks Furman
Kelly Cypher Indiana Wesleyan  
Klaudia Basierak Dubuque  
Leah Perri Winona State  
Mackenzie Rutledge Carroll College  
Megan Mowery St. Francis  
Melissa Morello College of Charleston  

Class of 2011

Name School Featured Article(s)
Amber Dalgaard Augustana  
Becky Honerlaw Dominican  
Brandi Graika Concordia  
Chelsea Visk Miami of Ohio  
Danielle Stoppenbach UW Oshkosh  
Gretchen Peterson Cardinal Stritch  
Kaia Lenzi Olivet Nazaren
Kaitlyn Ledwell University Minnesota Duluth  
Kathleen Omelina Winona State  
Lauren Moshea UW Parkside  
Megan Rimkus UW Oshkosh  
Rachel Thomsen Edgewood  
Torie Pasciewicz Lake Forest  
Wylie Gahart Ripon College  

Class of 2010

Name School Featured Article(s)
Alli Glisch Winona State University
Alyssa Schneider University of Minnesota Crookston  
Amanda Baumeister Virterbo College  
Amy Angelos Bradley
Brianne Fliss Creighton University  
Brittany Reindl Lakeland College
Chelsea Neave UW Parkside  
Elizabeth Raebel Trinity Christian  
Kaitlyn Scheckel UW Whitewater  
Karlye Wehner Ripon College
Katelyn Wilks Elmhurst College
Kathleen O’Connor Cornell College
Lauren Grant UW Whitewater  
Megan Schroeder Grand Valley State
Rae Ellen Brandes Indiana Wesleyan
Rebecca Brandes Indiana Wesleyan
Sarah Angelos Northern Illinois University
Stephanie Infante Black Hawk East  

Class of 2009

Name School  
Abby Beilke UW Parkside  
Amanda Spaay University of West Florida  
Becca Kelly UW Parkside  
Brittan Grunning UW Oshkosh  
Carol Henney Marquette  
Cassidy Kohlhagen UW Stevens Point  
Christina Brinkman UW Stevens Point  
Emily Neave UW Eau Claire  
Emma Kane Lawrence University  
Michelle Smith Colorado State  
Rachel Aumann DePaul University  
Rachel Glisch Michigan Tech University  
Sam Rampart UW Platteville  
Steffanie Fisher MacCalaster College  
Tricia Tirabassi University of West Florida  

Class of 2008

Name School  
Allie Spaay University of Baltimore Maryland  
Amanda Tekus Kankakee College  
Chantel York Stevens Point  
Danielle Abitz Kalamazoo Valley College  
Jennifer Rueter Stevens Point  
Jennifer Sykes Parkland College  
Kelsey Smith Loras College  
Megan Peterson University of Wisconsin Whitewater  
Michaela McDonald Wagner College  
Molly Elderbrook Parkland College  
Sharon Freund St. Joseph's College  
Tabitha Visk Illinois State  

Class of 2007

Name School  
Becky Gonyo Marquette  
Cari Corozza Cardinal Stritch  
Ebony Banks West Virginia State  
Heather Galich Northern State University  
Jessi Clark Augustana  
Jessica Regester Lakeland College  
Jillian Neave Southern Mississippi  
Katy Krajnak Jacksonville State  
Stephanie Magnuson UW Oshkosh  

Class of 2006

Name School Featured Article(s)
Amanda Clark Northland College  
Hailey Viola Marquette  
Jen Johnson UW Parkside  
Jena Berg University of Tennessee/UW Milwaukee
Jill Smart Aurora University  
Jill Smart Carroll College  
Lindsay Schryver Drake  
Nicole Jones West Virginia  
Rachel Burmester UW Parkside  
Samantha Foster Dordt College  
Stephanie Coxon Parkland College  
Tracy Heitman Carthage College  

Class of 2005

Name School  
Amy Vos Iowa State  
Anya Ketterhagen Wingate University  
Ashley Shaufler Indiana  
Chelsea Lyga UW Green Bay  
Emily Amici Hamline University  
Emily Schultz Franklin Pierce  
Katie Casebolt St. Norbert  
Kelly Semens Augustana  
Marcia Poloquin West Virginia State  
Megan Elfering UW Green Bay  
Megan Murphy Palm Beach Atlantic  
Natalie Starken Northern Kentucky

Class of 2018

Name Team # Position Height Jump School  
Ashley Sobocinski 18-1 5   5'9   University of the Cumberlands  
Erica Grant 18-1 18   5'11   Tennessee Tech  
Jazmine Neal 17-1 25   5' 11"   UW-Parkside  
Julia Heck 18-1 20   6'0   UW-Superior  
Morgan Blunt 18-1 19   5'3   Quincy University  
Morgan Hunt 18-1 12   6'3   North Dakota University  
Samantha Serak 18-1 14   5'10   Cardinal Stritch
Wisconsin Juniors All Americans

AAU Academic All Americans
Jessica Pozezinski 2019 - 16
Kayleigh Glickley 2019 - 16
Maegan Brylski 2019 - 15

AAU Nationals Orlando
Amanda Yackley  2017 - 16 Aspire
Jolie Larson  2017 - 16 Club
Cenie Frieson 2016 - 14 Open
Karlee Lois  2016 - 14 Open
Twila Dovas  2016 - 15 Aspire
Megan Behrendt 2015 - 17 Club
Kelley Becker 2015 - 17 Club
Laura Shoopman 2014 - 13 Club
Sierra Lee 2014 - 13 Club
Quinn Spieker 2013 - 15 Open
Marina Treto 2013 - 18 Classic
Lisa Lowery 2013 - 18 Classic
Alison Reuter 2012 - 14 Open
Kylie Wilks 2012 - 14 Open
Quinn Spieker 2012 (MVP) - 14 Open
Myanna Ruiz 2011 - 15 Open
Emma Widmar 2011 - 12 Club

JVA Nationals Louisville
Ally Goad 2010 - 14 Open
Sarah Angelos 2010 - 17 Club
Rae Ellen Brandes 2010 - 17 Club
Carol Heney 2010 - 18 Club
Tricia Tirabassi 2010 - 18 Club
Sarah Angelos 2009 - 16 Open

USAV Nationals Houston
Amy Vos 2004 - 17 Club
Jena Berg 2004  - 17 Club